Super tough year for rankings. 1-8 nearly interchangeable.
1. The Last of Us - I expect I could be let down here, but I can’t help but have this #1. Loved the game and the show, and think this could be great tonally, scenically, and may be damn scary.
2. Monsters: Unmasked - 3/3 with the...