Mine would be:
01 - Slaughter Sinema
02 - Scary Tales - Deadly Ever After
03 - Trick 'r Treat
04 - Carnival Graveyard - Rust in Pieces
05 - Poltergeist
06 - Dead Exposure - Patient Zero
07 - Seeds of Extinction
08 - Halloween 4 - The Return of Michael Myers
09 - Stranger Things
10 - Blumhouse
Good list by the way.
You too. Man, Blumhouse was really bad imo. The one in 2017 was at least decent I thought. Last year's was so disappointing imo.